Air India Modern School is one of the top schools in Mumbai. EduRaft's ranking for Air India Modern School is Tier-'A'. Air India Modern School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1962 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 10. The School also has a pre primary section. Air India Modern School is a Private school. Air India Modern School is located in Air India Staff Colony, Kalina, Santacruz, Mumbai, pincode-400029. Air India Modern School is in Santacruz-E.

Also Known as :
Air India School, AIMS, Aims, Air India School Santacruz East, AIMS Santacruz East, Aims Santacruz East, Air India School Santacruz E, AIMS Santacruz E, Aims Santacruz E,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 10

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1962

Shift School:

Yes

To Discuss about Air India Modern School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

Write a review for Air India Modern School

Reviews for Air India Modern School

Facebook Reviews for Air India Modern School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare