Babasaheb Ambedkar High School is one of the top schools in Mumbai. EduRaft's ranking for Babasaheb Ambedkar High School is Tier-'B'. Babasaheb Ambedkar High School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1979 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. Babasaheb Ambedkar High School is a Private school. Babasaheb Ambedkar High School is located in Kannamwar Nagar-2, Vikhroli, Mumbai, pincode-400083. Babasaheb Ambedkar High School is in Vikhroli-e.

Also Known as :
Babasaheb Ambedkar High School, BAEHS, Baehs, Babasaheb Ambedkar High School Vikhroli East, BAEHS Vikhroli East, Baehs Vikhroli East, Babasaheb Ambedkar High School Vikhroli E, BAEHS Vikhroli E, Baehs Vikhroli E,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1979

Shift School:

No

To Discuss about Babasaheb Ambedkar High School Visit our forum

School Distribution by Board in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

Write a review for Babasaheb Ambedkar High School

Reviews for Babasaheb Ambedkar High School

Facebook Reviews for Babasaheb Ambedkar High School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare