Vidyanidhi Junior College of Science is one of the top schools in Mumbai. EduRaft's ranking for Vidyanidhi Junior College of Science is Tier-'B'. Vidyanidhi Junior College of Science is a Marathi medium school. The school was founded in the year 1971 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. Vidyanidhi Junior College of Science is a Private school. Vidyanidhi Junior College of Science is located in Vidyanidhi Marg, N.S. road, Juhu, J.V.P.D. Scheme, Vileparle, Mumbai, pincode-400049. Vidyanidhi Junior College of Science is in Vile Parle-W.

Also Known as :
Vidyanidhi School, Vidyanidhi Junior College of Science, VHS, VJCSc, Vidyanidhi School Vile Parle West, Vidyanidhi Junior College of Science Vile Parle West, VHS Vile Parle West, VJCSc Vile Parle West, Vidyanidhi School Vile Parle W, Vidyanidhi Junior College of Science Vile Parle W, VHS Vile Parle W, VJCSc Vile Parle W,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

Marathi

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1971

Shift School:

Yes

To Discuss about Vidyanidhi Junior College of Science Visit our forum

School Distribution by Board in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Mumbai

Write a review for Vidyanidhi Junior College of Science

Reviews for Vidyanidhi Junior College of Science

Facebook Reviews for Vidyanidhi Junior College of Science

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare