Vidya Prasarak Sansthas Vidyalaya is one of the top schools in Navi Mumbai. EduRaft's ranking for Vidya Prasarak Sansthas Vidyalaya is Tier-'A'. Vidya Prasarak Sansthas Vidyalaya is a Marathi medium school. The school was founded in the year 1963 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. Vidya Prasarak Sansthas Vidyalaya is a Private school. Vidya Prasarak Sansthas Vidyalaya is located in CBD Sector 20, At Belapur Post-Kokanbhavan, Navi Mumbai, Navi Mumbai, pincode-400614. Vidya Prasarak Sansthas Vidyalaya is in Belapur.

Also Known as :
Vidya Prasarak Sanstha Vidyalaya, VPS Vidyalaya, VPSV, Vpsv, Vidya Prasarak Sanstha Vidyalaya Belapur, VPS Vidyalaya Belapur, VPSV Belapur, Vpsv Belapur,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

Marathi

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1963

Shift School:

Yes

To Discuss about Vidya Prasarak Sansthas Vidyalaya use our app

School Distribution by Board in Navi Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Navi Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Navi Mumbai

Write a review for Vidya Prasarak Sansthas Vidyalaya

Reviews for Vidya Prasarak Sansthas Vidyalaya

Facebook Reviews for Vidya Prasarak Sansthas Vidyalaya

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare