N.R. Bhagat English School is one of the top schools in Navi Mumbai. EduRaft's ranking for N.R. Bhagat English School is Tier-'A'. N.R. Bhagat English School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1997 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School also has a pre primary section. N.R. Bhagat English School is a Private school. N.R. Bhagat English School is located in Sector 4, Nerul, Thane, Navi Mumbai, Navi Mumbai, pincode-400706. N.R. Bhagat English School is in Nerul.

Also Known as :
NR Bhagat School, NR Bhagat English School, NRBES, Nrbes, NR Bhagat School Nerul, NR Bhagat English School Nerul, NRBES Nerul, Nrbes Nerul,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1997

Shift School:

Yes

To Discuss about N.R. Bhagat English School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Navi Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Navi Mumbai

School Distribution by Type in Navi Mumbai

Write a review for N.R. Bhagat English School

Reviews for N.R. Bhagat English School

Facebook Reviews for N.R. Bhagat English School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare