Shrimathi S.B.J. English High School is one of the top schools in Thane. EduRaft's ranking for Shrimathi S.B.J. English High School is Tier-'B'. Shrimathi S.B.J. English High School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 2003 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. Shrimathi S.B.J. English High School is a Private school. Shrimathi S.B.J. English High School is located in 44/45, Kalpataru Estate Manorama Nagar Dhokali, Manpada, Thane (w), Thane, pincode-400607. Shrimathi S.B.J. English High School is in Manpada. The email id of the school is sbjjr.college@yahoo.in

Also Known as :
SBJ English High School, SBJEHS, Sbjehs, SBJ English High School Manpada, SBJEHS Manpada, Sbjehs Manpada,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

2003

Shift School:

Yes

To Discuss about Shrimathi S.B.J. English High School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Thane

School Distribution by Type in Thane

School Distribution by Type in Thane

Write a review for Shrimathi S.B.J. English High School

Reviews for Shrimathi S.B.J. English High School

Facebook Reviews for Shrimathi S.B.J. English High School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare