St Xavier School is one of the top schools in Thane. EduRaft's ranking for St Xavier School is Tier-'A'. St Xavier School is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1991 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 10. The School also has a pre primary section. St Xavier School is a Private school. St Xavier School is located in Rai Master Compound, Chitalsar, Manpada, Ghodbunder Rd, Thane (w), Thane, pincode-400607. St Xavier School is in Manpada. The email id of the school is stxehsthane@gmail.com and the website is http://stxaviersthane.com.

Also Known as :
St Xaviers English School, St Xavier School, Saint Xaviers School, Saint Xaviers High School, St Xaviers, St Xaviers Junior College, Saint Xaviers Junior College, SXEHS, SXJC, St Xaviers English School Manpada, St Xavier School Manpada, Saint Xaviers School Manpada, Saint Xaviers High School Manpada, St Xaviers Manpada, St Xaviers Junior College Manpada, Saint Xaviers Junior College Manpada, SXEHS Manpada, SXJC Manpada,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 10

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

Yes

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1991

Shift School:

Yes

To Discuss about St Xavier School use our app

School Distribution by Board in Thane

School Distribution by Type in Thane

School Distribution by Type in Thane

Write a review for St Xavier School

Reviews for St Xavier School

Facebook Reviews for St Xavier School

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare