Saraswati Vidyalaya High School And Junior College is one of the top schools in Thane. EduRaft's ranking for Saraswati Vidyalaya High School And Junior College is Tier-'A'. Saraswati Vidyalaya High School And Junior College is a English medium school. The school was founded in the year 1981 and it is affiliated to the State board. The school is a Co-educational school and it has classes from 1 to 12. The School does not have a pre primary section. Saraswati Vidyalaya High School And Junior College is a Private school. Saraswati Vidyalaya High School And Junior College is located in Behind Central Jail 2, Rabodi Thane, Thane, pincode-400601. Saraswati Vidyalaya High School And Junior College is in Rabodi. The email id of the school is info@svptsarasvis.com and the website is www.svptsarasvis.com.

Also Known as :
Sarawati Vidyalaya, Saraswathi Vidyalaya, Saraswati Junior Collge, Saraswathi Junior College, SVHS, SVJC, Sarawati Vidyalaya Rabodi, Saraswathi Vidyalaya Rabodi, Saraswati Junior Collge Rabodi, Saraswathi Junior College Rabodi, SVHS Rabodi, SVJC Rabodi ,

Snapshot

Board:

State

Medium:

English

Classes:

1 to 12

Residential:

No

Type:

Co-educational

Pre Primary:

No

Management:

Private

Year of Establishment:

1981

Shift School:

Yes

To Discuss about Saraswati Vidyalaya High School And Junior College Visit our forum

School Distribution by Board in Thane

School Distribution by Type in Thane

School Distribution by Type in Thane

Write a review for Saraswati Vidyalaya High School And Junior College

Reviews for Saraswati Vidyalaya High School And Junior College

Facebook Reviews for Saraswati Vidyalaya High School And Junior College

Selected Schools for Comparison

No schools selected.Select atleast 2 schools to compare


Compare